Elections

Election Results

GENERAL ELECTION AND
CLEARWATER COUNTY
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2018
POLLS OPEN 8:00 AM TO 8:00 PM

     Unofficial Results from Precincts:
  (results not official until canvassed)

PRECINCT PRECINCT PRECINCT
OROFINO #1   FRASER #6 AHSAHKA #11
OROFINO #2  GREER #7 PIERCE #12
OROFINO #3  TEAKEAN #8 ELK RIVER #13
OROFINO #4  WEIPPE #9 GRANGEMONT #14
OROFINO #5  HEADQUARTERS #10 ABSENTEE #15


Precincts that are highlighted in YELLOW have been counted.

CANDIDATES FOR 
UNITED STATES OFFICES 

                           
 REPRESENTATIVE IN
CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES
 Gordon Counsil (IND)
 
 Paul Farmer (IND)
 
 Natalie M. Fleming (IND)
 
 Russ Fulcher (REP)
 
 W. Scott Howard (LIB)
 
 Cristina McNeil (DEM)
 
 Pro Life (FKA Marvin Richardson (CON)                    
 

CANDIDATES FOR
STATE OFFICES 
 
 GOVERNOR
(Vote for 1)
 TOTAL
VOTES
 Walter L. Bayes (CON)  
 Bev "Angel" Boeck (LIB)                                                                    
 Paulette Jordan (DEM)  
 Brad Little (REP)  
 LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for 1)
 TOTAL
VOTES 
 Kristin Collum (DEM)  
 Janice McGeachin (REP)  
 SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Lawerence E. Denney (REP)  
 Jill Humble (DEM)  
STATE CONTROLLER
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Brandon D. Woolf (REP)  
STATE TREASURER
(Vote for 1)
 TOTAL
VOTES 
 Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)  
ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Bruce S. Bistline (DEM)  
 Lawrence Wasden (REP)  
SUPERINTENDENT OF
PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
(Vote for 1) 
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Cindy Wilson (DEM)   
 Sherri Ybarra (REP)  

CANDIDATES FOR LEGISLATIVE 
DISTRICT OFFICES 
 
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT #7
STATE SENATOR
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Carl G. Crabtree (REP)                                                                       
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT #7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
POSITION A
(Vote for 1) 
 TOTAL
VOTES 
 Priscilla Giddings (REP)  
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT #7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
POSITION B
(Vote for 1)
 TOTAL
VOTES 
 Paul E. Shepherd (REP)  

CANDIDATES FOR
COUNTY OFFICES 
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FIRST DISTRICT
2 Year Term
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Don Ebert (DEM)                             
 Mike Ryan (REP)  
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
THIRD DISTRICT
4 Year Term
(Vote for 1) 
 TOTAL
VOTES
 Rick Winkel (REP)                                                     
CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
(Vote for 1)
TOTAL
VOTES
 
 Carrie Bird (DEM)  
COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for 1) 
TOTAL
VOTES
 
 Dawn Erlewine (DEM)  
COUNTY ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1) 
 TOTAL
VOTES
 Susan M. Spencer (REP)  
COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1) 
TOTAL
VOTES
 Rick Miller (REP)  

NONPARTISAN BALLOT   
CANDIDATES FOR
SOIL & WATER 
                            
CLEARWATER SOIL & WATER
CONSERVATION DISTRICT
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
(Vote for 3) 
TOTAL
VOTES 
 Joyce Simonsen                                                         

IDAHO BALLOT PROPOSITIONS   
             PROPOSITION ONE                  

AN INITIATIVE AUTHORIZING HISTORICAL
HORSE RACING
AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS WHERE
LIVE OR SIMULCAST HORSE 
RACING OCCURS AND
ALLOCATING REVENUE THEREFROM.


What your vote will do:
A YES vote would approve the proposed law to
allow historical horse racing in Idaho.  
A NO vote would make no change to Idaho's
current law.

TOTAL
VOTES 
 YES  
 NO  
PROPOSITION TWO   

AN INITIATIVE TO PROVIDE THAT THE STATE
SHALL AMEND ITS
STATE PLAN TO EXPAND
MEDICAID ELIGIBILITY TO CERTAIN PERSONS.

What your vote will do:
A YES vote would approve the proposed law to
expand Medicaid eligibility in Idaho. 
A NO vote would make no change to Idaho's
current law.
 

 TOTAL
VOTES
 YES                              
 NO